Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

You are here:

Here's a list of the staff in School that you may need to get in touch with. You can use our Contact Form, just mark your message "for the attention of" and we'll make sure to pass it on.

Naturally, not listed here are our incredible team of teaching assistants and other support staff. They work incredibly hard, show true dedication and know how to get the best from the students in their charge.

Leadership Group

Headteacher:                                                          Martin Moorman

Deputy Head (KS3):                                                Janet Neagle

Deputy Head (KS4):                                                Jo Hague

Deputy Head (KS5):                                                Julie Crabtree

School Adminstration Manager:                       Trish Hoyle

 

School Management Team

KS3 Manager:                                                          Debbie Smith

KS4 Manager:                                                          Ian Ross

KS5 Manager:                                                          Daniel Pardoe

 

Teaching Staff

Art and Design                                                        Tom Greensides

Communication and Accreditation                  Daniel Pardoe

Dance                                                                        Janet Ingham

Design Technology                                                Debbie Smith

Computing                                                               Daniel English

English and Literacy                                              Jessica Lough

Humanities                                                              Ian Ross

Maths                                                                        Claire Hamilton

Performing Arts and Music                                Tony Simms

                                                                                   Lester Noel

PSHCE and Careers                                               Angie Gulliford

Physical Education and Sport                            Jo Hague

                                                                                    Joe Greensides

Sensory                                                                     Julia Barnes

Science & Horticulture                                        Fran Dickson

Work Related Learning and Careers                Julie Crabtree

Non-Subject Specific Teaching Staff                Lucy Aston

                                                                                   Iona Grubb

                                                                                   Jo Murray

                                                                                   Sarah Towler

                                                                                   Alice Frost

                                                                                   Sally Swindells

                                                                                   Amy Slater

                                                                                   Abigail Heavyside

                                                                                   Matthew Barham

HLTA's                                                                      Paolo Williams

                                                                                   Janet Greenwood

                                                                                   Julie Martin

                                                                                    

Leading Support Staff

KS3                                                                            Julie Martin

KS4                                                                            Lindsay Riley

KS5                                                                            Julie O'Shea

Travel Training                                                      Jason Oldroyd

Work Related Learning                                      Thelma Crossley

Community and Sport                                        Carol O'Neill

 

Administration and School Support

School Adminstration Manager                       Trish Hoyle

IT Manager                                                             Gareth Hunter

AV Technicians                                                       Henry Reid

                                                                                   Matt Ginns

Estate Manager                                                     David Blackburn

Caretakers                                                               Tony Phelps

                                                                                    Steve Parker

Catering Manager                                                  Tony Mulgrew

Cafe Supervisor                                                       Wendy Holmes